NOTICE OF PRIVACY.



This Privacy Notice is intended to provide you with a clear vision of how we use the personal data that the owner of personal data (hereinafter "You") provides us, our efforts to protect them, the options you have to control your personal data and protect your privacy. It also describes what kind of personal data we collect about you when you visit our website or when communicating on WhatsApp Chat. The way we use your personal data and the third parties with whom we will share it. We use the personal data you share with us to make our products and services and your experience better and better.

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations (hereinafter, the "Data Law"), as well as in accordance with the Privacy Notice Guidelines published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on January 17, 2013, the following is reported:


I. IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE CONTROLLER:

The person responsible for the processing of your personal data in this case is: AUAA850125RT (hereinafter “L - A - D” or “MONDAY - TO - SUNDAY”), who has a Privacy Committee as the department responsible for the protection of your personal data. personal information. For everything related to this privacy notice, please contact us at contact@lad.mx, at (47) 7258-5794, or at the address of L - A - D located at De las Gardenias No. 107 , Colonia Jardines de Jerez, CP 37530, León, Guanajuato (hereinafter the "Contact Person").

II. PERSONAL DATA THAT WILL BE PROCESSED BY THE CONTROLLER:

A. Personal data obtained directly from you

The information we collect about you will be personal data that you have provided us directly, through our websites, virtual stores, mobile applications, WhatsApp platform, in physical stores, etc. The personal data processed are the following:

Yo. Personal information

Name, address, email, RFC.
Telephone number, landline or cell phone.
Age.
Birthdate.
Shoe size and/or accessories.

ii. Financial data

Payment information (Card number, your name, expiration date and security code).
Standardized bank code (CLABE)
Billing Address.

iii. sensitive personal data

It is made known to you that L - A - D does not process sensitive data through its website or WhatsApp Chat.

B. Personal data obtained from other sources

Other sources from which we may obtain your personal information include:

Through transfer by other companies where we sell our products.
Third parties (such as risk rating agencies, law enforcement/regulatory bodies, companies that make databases available for commercial purposes, etc.).

C. Personal data from social networks

If you choose to create an L - A - D account through your social network account (such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, WhatsApp, etc.), your login credentials will be imported through your network account. social. Please note that when you use this “social network login” option, we will use the following personal data: your Profile of the relevant social network, which means that L - A - D often also receives certain personal data (which you have agreed to have accessible in your public profile) through the social network: your name, age, location, preferences, occupation, and other public profile information, such as your photos, your list of friends on the network social or your tastes. It should be noted that, L - A - D does not request this information, but it is provided by the social network through the use of the login option, if you have a public profile, in accordance with the terms of use of the social network , Monday to Sunday will not use such information without your consent. The relevant social network will not share this information with L - A - D if you have a private profile.

D. Personal Data We Collect Automatically

We will also collect personal information about you when you interact with and use our brands, websites, WhatsApp platform and applications as follows:

Websites: We will collect information about which L - A - D websites you visit and how you use them. When you visit one of our websites, data from your browser will be sent to our servers. In this way, we will collect personal information such as:

Your IP address
The date and time of the visit and the time spent on our website
The referring URL (the site the visitor came from)
The pages visited on our website
Information about the device and the browser (such as: browser type and version, operating system, etc.).

Cookies and Similar Devices: We and our partners use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit our websites or use our apps, and this will include sending one or more cookies or other similar devices to your device.

Location information: When you use a location-enabled service (for example, our WhatsApp Chat), the application will provide you with a fair warning at the time of collecting and processing information about your real location, through GPS signals sent by a mobile device. We will also use various location-aware technologies, such as sensor data from your device, which may provide information about Wi-Fi access points and mobile network cell towers. In general, you can disable the sending of your location through the settings of your device.

III. PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE WILL USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The personal data L - A - D collects when you first register will be used for identification and authentication purposes across all L - A - D services, so you can use the same account details to log in from anywhere. of the world and device. We use and analyze this personal information for the other purposes listed below:

A. Necessary purposes for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship between L - A - D and you.

Contract with L - A - D the purchase and sale of merchandise offered by L - A - D via the Internet and through applications.
Being able to provide the contracted services efficiently and with the due quality.
Comply with obligations previously contracted with our clients.
Comply with our merchandise delivery obligations, including the processing, reporting, delivery, and status of your order.
To meet your refund request for the purchase of any of our products on the L - A - D website.
Customer service, for the purpose of using your personal data to identify your order information, contact history and process your requests.
Establishment of relationships through service providers, which can be technological platforms, or telephone (call centers).
Carry out investigations to L - A - D Providers, to verify the use of the data provided.
Identification purposes, for the purpose of creating a unique global registry that allows L - A - D systems in other parts of the world through its affiliates to identify You anywhere in the world, as well as create a profile for You with the information necessary to offer you our products and services.
Carry out the use, registration and exploitation of the L - A - D App.
Provide you with the services that you expect when using the application.
Credit purposes by identifying the data of the debit or credit card through which the sale of merchandise offered by L - A - D via the Internet is carried out.
Carry out controls to evaluate that your credit or debit card is not classified as fraudulent and thus avoid possible fraud.
Analyze the way you interact with our brand through various channels, including the website, applications, WhatsApp, social networks and marketing messages.
Comply with regulatory obligations issued by the competent authorities, as well as meet their requirements.
The personal data that you provide us through WhatsApp will be located in the WhatsApp sales database and linked to the L - A - D CRM database. For this reason, your telephone number, your email address, Your purchase delivery address, and other personal data that you provide us through WhatsApp can be found located in these two databases.

B. Purposes not necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship between L - A - D and you.

Inform about new services that are related to what was previously contracted, commitments and offers from L - A - D, as well as information about products and services that you have requested from us such as promotions, affiliations to L - A - D communities, programs of loyalty, events and our applications.
Inform about the change in our services.
Evaluate the quality of the service and carry out the improvement of our products and services through the creation of a profile about You in order to understand how you use our products and services in order to provide you with personalized products and services.
Statistical and financial analytical performance of sales and supply chain purposes to determine if L - A - D is doing things right.
Marketing purposes (marketing, redirection and advertising), advertising or commercial prospecting with other companies within the L - A - D group or with other organizations outside the L - A - D group, through the various channels that it has implemented the person in charge (email, by phone, WhatsApp or on social networks).
It is important that you know that for our remarketing activities our service provider places a series of tags and cookies, with the intention of knowing your activity on websites. In this way, it will help us to show offers of our products that may be more attractive to you on the websites you visit, as well as to perform an analysis of results in order to improve our advertisements.
Invite promotions and contests in L - A - D applications and communities.
Carry out internal studies on consumer habits and research with which we combine information that we have on a large scale in order to better understand our customers, improve their experience, develop new products and services and improve our technology.
Enrichment of our data for purposes of providing you with personalized marketing, when we have obtained your personal information from various sources, this will be combined in order to enrich our understanding of your needs and preferences in relation to our products.

Yo. Unnecessary non-marketing purposes

At any time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data for the purposes contained in section B above. In the event that you wish to exercise this right, you must do so in accordance with the procedure established in section V below. Otherwise, it will be understood that you consent to the processing of your data for all the purposes listed above.

ii. Non-necessary purposes related to marketing.

All of our marketing communications contain an easy way to opt out of receiving messages, such as an unsubscribe link. If you wish to stop receiving messages from L - A - D, you can use the unsubscribe link contained in the messages you have received, or alternatively you could contact the Contact Person.

Please note that if you decide to stop receiving marketing messages in the manner specified above, we will continue to process your personal data, in particular to be able to understand your interests and preferences, but we will stop using your personal data to send you marketing messages, whether personalized or not

Please note that some of our mobile applications may also send you messages, including (if you have consented) push messages, for example about new products or services. In this case, the mobile application in question will provide you with notices just before we send you the push notifications. You can turn off these messages through the settings on your phone or in the app, or choose to uninstall the app to stop receiving the messages.

IV. HOW WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Sometimes we will have to transfer your personal data for the provision of the requested service or for the communication of information that you request. In such circumstances, L - A - D will take appropriate steps to ensure that your personal information is adequately protected. Typically, these measures include conducting data security reviews of recipients and entering into contracts with such recipients to ensure that they employ the same or similar administrative, physical, and technical measures as L - A - D, so that your data is adequately protected. L - A - D treats your personal data carefully and confidentially and we do not share it with third parties other than those indicated below:

A. With other entities from Monday to Sunday

We share your personal data in a limited way, which you provide us when you register on our website, applications and/or WhatsApp Chat with other entities from Monday to Sunday to enable the global single registration and for authentication purposes, so that you can use the same login data anywhere in the world and that our systems recognize your data.

In the same way, for the cases in which you request a refund, for the purchase of any of our products, we will communicate your information to attend to your request and make the refund that applies in your case.

We may share the information we store in your profile with other entities from Monday to Sunday if both entities are responsible for your personal information, or if the other entities act as providers of our services and process your personal information in accordance with our instructions or in our name. We will also share your personal information, as well as anonymous, de-identified, and aggregated information with other Monday To Sunday entities, who will use this personal information for trend analysis.

B. With service providers

We share limited personal information that you provide to us when you register with your unique L - A - D registration with our cloud service providers for identification and authentication purposes, so that you can log in to your L - A - D account in the most quickly and easily you want from anywhere in the world.

We will also share your personal information where necessary and only for the purposes described above with third parties who will process your personal information on our behalf, such as third parties who operate our loyalty program and/or Promotions, customer service, payment processors and management against fraud, as well as with credit rating agencies and analytics platform providers. We require these service providers and other third parties to follow strict rules when processing your personal information, including using your personal information only in accordance with the instructions of L - A - D and the Data Law.

C. With social networks

Our website and applications will, in certain circumstances, provide you with plugins from various social networks. If you choose to interact with a social network, such as Facebook or Twitter (for example, by registering for an account), your activity on our website or through our applications will also be available to that social network. If you are logged in to one of these social networks during your visit to one of our websites or applications, or if you are interacting with one of the plugins, the social network may add this information to your respective profile in accordance with its privacy settings. If you want to prevent this type of data transfer, please log out of your social network account before entering one of our websites or applications, or change the privacy settings of the application, where possible. We recommend that you read the privacy policies of social networks for detailed information about the collection and transfer of personal information, what rights you have, and how you can maintain appropriate privacy settings for your needs.

Additionally, we share identification data to be able to carry out marketing and advertising activities indicated in the purposes of data processing, using social networks in order to have a satisfactory user experience.

D. Other cases in which L - A - D transfers your information.

We will share your personal information with other third parties in other limited circumstances. In such instances, we will obtain your consent to share your personal information in this way.

We may merge with or be acquired by another company. To the extent permitted by law and in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Notice, we may share supplier and customer information we hold with the resulting entity.

Except for the exceptions provided above, as well as those mentioned in article 37 of the Data Law, we undertake not to transfer personal data to third parties outside the corporate group to which L - A - D belongs without your consent.

L - A - D will disclose your personal data when required by law or in a legal process, for the administration of justice, to protect your vital interest, for investigations carried out by security forces or regulatory bodies, to protect and defend the rights of property and law of L - A - D, to protect the personal safety of users of the L - A - D website or (mobile) applications or by order of a valid order of a court or authority in accordance with the Data Law. By accepting this Privacy Notice, you accept the transfer of your Data that will be carried out, where appropriate, in compliance with the Data Law, its Regulations and the Guidelines.

V. MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION (“ARCO RIGHTS”)

In accordance with the Data Law, you have the right to access the data held by L - A - D and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them under the terms of the Data Law or oppose the treatment of these for specific purposes (ARCO Law). To exercise ARCO Rights, you or your legal representative must write a free document describing the reason and right you wish to exercise and send it scanned and signed to the email: contact@lad.mx to the attention of the Contact Person, for your attention and monitoring. The request must include the following information:

Indicate your full name, address and email to be able to communicate the response to your request.
Indicate the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the rights.
Attach any document or information that facilitates the location of your personal data.
Attach a copy of the document that proves your identity (voter's credential, professional license or valid passport).

If the request is processed through a legal representative, include the power of attorney stating the power granted by you for this process, or a power of attorney granted by you with the acceptance signature of the attorney, in the presence of two witnesses, including the name, signature, and photocopy of the official identification of each of the signatories. In the case of rectification of data, attach the documentation that proves said modification.

Once you have submitted your request to the Responsible, we suggest you send a follow-up email to: contact@lad.mx.

L - A - D, under the assumptions established in article 34 of the Data Law, may deny access to personal data, or to make the rectification or cancellation or to grant opposition to the treatment of these. Likewise, under the assumptions established in article 26 of the Data Law, L - A - D will not be obliged to cancel your personal data.

L - A - D will respond to said request within a period not exceeding 20 days by the same means by which you have made your request, by means of simple copies or electronically, as the case may be. In the event that your request is answered affirmatively or appropriately, the requested changes will be made within a maximum period of 15 business days. In the event that you request access to your personal data, the Responsible will inform you through the email in which we communicate our response to your request, the means by which you will be given access to your information if appropriate. The Responsible may extend the terms referred to in this paragraph, once, for a period equal to the original, which will be informed.

You can write to us at any time to request changes to certain personal information that you believe is incorrect or irrelevant, as well as to request that we block, delete, or remove your personal information. In the event that L - A - D denies the exercise of any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition granted by the Data Law, its Regulations or the Guidelines, L - A - D must justify said refusal, taking You have the right to request the initiation of the rights protection procedure before the National Institute for Transparency, Access and Protection of Personal Data (INAI) established by Chapter VII of the Data Law.

SAW. MEANS TO REVOKE THE CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

To revoke your consent for the processing of your personal data, you must submit your Request to the Contact Person, by sending an email to the following address: contact@lad.mx. The user must follow the procedure described in the previous numeral. If, after the revocation, you request confirmation of the revocation, the Responsible will respond expressly.

We inform you that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or conclude the processing of your personal data immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we need to continue processing your personal data.

If you do not authorize or revoke the processing of your personal data or limit it, L - A - D may not be able to provide you with the services and benefits to which you would otherwise have access. L - A - D may take the measures it deems appropriate in the event that your refusal or limitation of the processing and transmission of personal data, the exercise of the rights that the Data Law grants regarding personal data or the revocation of your consent to this notice prevents, interrupts or in any way affects the processes, services and practices of L - A - D. For more information on the exercise of ARCO rights or revocation of consent, please contact the Contact Person.

VII. OPTIONS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

To limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, you must request it by means of a duly signed request, submitted electronically to contact@lad.mx, addressed to the Contact Person for the processing of personal data, requesting the limitation of the use or disclosure of in question However, if you limit L - A - D's use or disclosure of your personal information, L - A - D may not be able to provide you with features and benefits to which you would otherwise have access. L - A - D may take the measures it deems appropriate in the event that its limitation of the use or disclosure of the data interrupts or in any way affects the processes and practices of L - A - D.

VIII. USE OF COOKIES

A. To begin with, what are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. In this section, we use “cookies” as a general term for convenience, for techniques such as cookies, Flash cookies, and web beacons. They don't take up much space and will be automatically deleted when they expire. Some of the cookies expire at the end of your Internet session, while others will be saved for a limited period of time.

B What are the different types of cookies we use?

There are different types of cookies with different uses. Some are just for you to navigate and see certain features. Others will give us insight into your browsing experience, such as if you're having trouble finding what you're looking for, so we can improve and make your next visit as pleasant as possible.

L - A - D cookies are called “first party cookies”. Cookies from parties other than us are called “third party cookies”. Third-party cookies enable third-party features or functionality provided on or through the Website (for example, advertising, interactive content, and analytics). The parties that set these third-party cookies can recognize your computer or mobile device, both when you visit the website in question and when you visit certain other websites. We use our cookies and third party cookies for various reasons.

The most important cookies are the mandatory cookies. They are essential and help you navigate the web and use basic features such as media plug-ins. Then there are the functionality cookies that allow you to save your shopping bag, create a wish list and save your purchase details to expedite the checkout process. Performance and analytics cookies we use to improve our website. We also like to show you relevant offers. In order to do this, we collect browsing data, which may be linked to a unique identifier to allow us to understand how you interact with the various L - A - D platforms. Interaction cookies are used to interact with social networks or to provide feedback. Targeting cookies, advertising cookies and social media cookies record your preferences in order to display relevant ads outside of L - A - D sites. In addition, social media cookies may be used to track your activity on social media platforms.

C. Why do you use cookies?

L - A - D uses cookies mainly to ensure that your visit to our website is as pleasant as possible, as well as for purposes related to advertising during your next visits to other websites. Below you can see more detailed information on the types of cookies we use and why:

Mandatory cookies: These are essential and will help you to navigate, move around the website and see certain features (for example, these cookies ensure that your basket is saved during all steps of your checkout process). These cookies are required to enable the basic functioning of our platforms. These cookies are saved for the duration of your browsing session.

Functionality and analytical cookies: They are present so that we can provide you with an even better customer experience (for example, these cookies help you save and remind you of your shopping cart, and will also allow you to create a wish list). These cookies allow us to analyze the use of our platforms so that we can measure and improve performance. These cookies can be placed by us or by a third party on our behalf and are stored for the duration of your browsing session.

Advertising and social media cookies: These will remember your product and purchase preferences and assist us in other ways in marketing initiatives. These cookies allow us to share data, such as what you like, with our advertisers so that the advertising you see can be more relevant to your preferences (sometimes known as "targeting cookies"). They help us to know the buying habits of visitors. This allows us to continue to improve our platforms, to make shopping easier and more enjoyable, and to improve the marketing messages we deliver to our customers (sometimes known as "performance cookies"). They are used so that you can express your opinion. These cookies will allow you to “like” or recommend us on social media and to chat with our service agents. But you can also advise our other (potential) customers by rating and reviewing our products (sometimes known as “interaction cookies”).

D. What happens if I don't want to accept cookies?

You can change your browser settings to remove or prevent the storage of certain cookies on your computer or mobile device without your express consent. The "help" section of your browser should provide information on how to manage your cookie settings. Find out how it's done in your browser here:

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies

Google Chrome: http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=9564

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH504

Opera: http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

Adobe (flash cookies): http://www.adobe.com/privacy/policies/flash-player.html

Please note that you can visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices or http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/ to learn about the options that some of the third parties we work with offer to opt out of certain advertising targeting activities. You will need to visit such websites from each browser and device on which you wish to apply such opt-out. Because opt-out tools may depend on cookies, you may need to visit these sites again to reset your preferences if cookies are removed.

E. Where can I get more information?

If you have any questions regarding our use of cookies or other technologies, please contact the Contact Person.

IX. HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We are committed to protecting your personal information and putting in place appropriate administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect it against any unauthorized or unlawful processing and against any accidental loss, destruction or damage. These measures include policies, procedures, employee training, physical access control, and technical elements related to information access controls.

In the event of a security breach occurring at any stage of the processing of your personal data, which significantly affects your economic or moral rights, the Contact Person will notify you immediately by email or, if L - A - D You cannot contact him by email, so he will use traditional mail, so that you can take the necessary measures to defend your rights.

X. PRESERVATION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will retain your personal information for two years from your last interaction with us, such as the date your account was deleted, your last purchase, the last time you used one of our apps, or some other form of contact or interaction, unless that the law requires a longer or shorter retention period, that is necessary in the course of legal proceedings or that is required for a certain purpose in accordance with applicable law.

The following are examples illustrating how L - A - D keeps your personal information for as long as it is needed for a particular purpose:

We may retain your personal information collected when you make a purchase for as long as required by applicable tax laws.

We may keep your personal information for a shorter period if you request us to delete your personal information, in accordance with the exercise of ARCO Rights. In such case, L - A - D expects to delete your personal information within a maximum period of one month from the date of the request.

Information collected in connection with promotions will be retained for a maximum of one month after the end of the promotion.

XI. INFORMATION ABOUT MINORS

In general, we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18 (eighteen). The L - A - D website, and/or WhatsApp Chat are designed to solicit information of any kind from children under 18 (eighteen) years of age and are designed to knowingly prevent the receipt of such information. If we discover that we have inadvertently collected personal information from children under the age of 18, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible, except where we are required by applicable law to maintain it.

XII. PROCEDURE AND MEANS BY WHICH THE RESPONSIBLE WILL COMMUNICATE TO YOU THE CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

L - A - D reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential reforms, internal policies, or new requirements, being the updated version that has been published, the applicable one. at all times. These modifications will be available to the public through our website www.lad.mx in the Privacy Notice section, or, where appropriate, they may be sent to the last email or, where appropriate, address, that you have provided us. In the case of the App, changes to the privacy notice will be made through notifications directly in the application.

In the event that L - A - D changes its identity, requires the collection of additional patrimonial or financial personal data, changes the purposes for obtaining your personal data or modifies the conditions of the transfers that can be made under the provisions of this Notice of Privacy, a new privacy notice will be made available to you. When we communicate or share information with third parties, we require and verify that they have the necessary security measures in place to protect your personal data, prohibiting the use of your personal information for purposes other than those established in this Privacy Notice.

XIII. CONSENT AGREEMENT

I acknowledge that I have read and understand the scope and meaning of this notice to which I express my consent, as well as the mechanisms that the Data Law, its Regulations, the Guidelines and this Privacy Notice confer on me for the exercise of my rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as the limitation of the use, transfer and disclosure of my data that L - A - D can carry out.

By using our website, WhatsApp application and platform, you consent to the processing and transfers, use for necessary and unnecessary purposes.

Dibujo de zapato tenis de la marca L - A - D ®

DAILY - BUSINESS - TRAVEL
DAILY - BUSINESS - TRAVEL
毎日 - ビジネス - トラベル
QUOTIEN - AFFAIRES - VOYAGE


×